어느: Difference between revisions
Appearance
DigitalSoju (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
DigitalSoju (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{stub}} | |||
==Meaning== | |||
*Which | |||
* | |||
{{Interrogative and | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin-left: auto; margin-right: auto;" | |||
|- | |||
! Sentence !! Intonation !! Audio !! Meaning | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Up and then down | |||
| (insert audio) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Gradually rising | |||
| (insert audio) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Common phrases== | |||
==Sentence examples== | |||
As an interrogative pronoun: | |||
{{Example table | |||
|Korex1 =어느 곳에서 왔니? | |||
|Engex1 = | |||
|Comment1 = | |||
|Korex2 =지하철역이 어느 쪽에 있습니까? | |||
|Engex2 =Which way is the subway station? | |||
|Comment2 = | |||
|Korex3 =어느 나라 사람이세요? | |||
|Engex3 = | |||
|Comment3 = | |||
|Korex4 = | |||
|Engex4 = | |||
|Comment4 = | |||
|Korex5 = | |||
|Engex5 = | |||
|Comment5 = | |||
|Korex6 = | |||
|Engex6 = | |||
|Comment6 = | |||
|Korex7 = | |||
|Engex7 = | |||
|Comment7 = | |||
|Korex8 = | |||
|Engex8 = | |||
|Comment8 = | |||
|Korex9 = | |||
|Engex9 = | |||
|Comment9 = | |||
|Korex10 = | |||
|Engex10 = | |||
|Comment10 = | |||
}} | |||
As an indefinite pronoun | |||
{{Example table | |||
|Korex1 = | |||
|Engex1 = | |||
|Comment1 = | |||
|Korex2 = | |||
|Engex2 = | |||
|Comment2 = | |||
|Korex3 = | |||
|Engex3 = | |||
|Comment3 = | |||
|Korex4 = | |||
|Engex4 = | |||
|Comment4 = | |||
|Korex5 = | |||
|Engex5 = | |||
|Comment5 = | |||
|Korex6 = | |||
|Engex6 = | |||
|Comment6 = | |||
|Korex7 = | |||
|Engex7 = | |||
|Comment7 = | |||
|Korex8 = | |||
|Engex8 = | |||
|Comment8 = | |||
|Korex9 = | |||
|Engex9 = | |||
|Comment9 = | |||
|Korex10 = | |||
|Engex10 = | |||
|Comment10 = | |||
}} | |||
{{Interrogative and indefinite}} | |||
[[Category:Interrogative word]] | [[Category:Interrogative word]] | ||
Latest revision as of 01:10, 25 June 2010
Meaning
- Which
| Sentence | Intonation | Audio | Meaning |
|---|---|---|---|
| Up and then down | (insert audio) | ||
| Gradually rising | (insert audio) |
Common phrases
Sentence examples
As an interrogative pronoun:
| Korean | English | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| 어느 곳에서 왔니? | ||
| 지하철역이 어느 쪽에 있습니까? | Which way is the subway station? | |
| 어느 나라 사람이세요? | ||
As an indefinite pronoun
| Korean | English | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| ||||||||