TTMIK Level 3: Difference between revisions
Appearance
DigitalSoju (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[TTMIK_Level_2]] << | >> [[TTMIK_Level_4]] | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" style="margin-left: auto; margin-right: auto;" | {| class="wikitable" border="1" style="margin-left: auto; margin-right: auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 5: | Line 6: | ||
! Language | ! Language | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | {{TTMIK Languages2 | ||
| | |level=3 | ||
|lesson=1 | |||
|lesson_name =Too much or very (너무) | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | {{TTMIK Languages2 | ||
| | |level=3 | ||
|lesson=2 | |||
|lesson_name =Linking verbs with -고 | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | |{{TTMIK Languages2 | ||
| | |level=3 | ||
| | |lesson=3 | ||
|lesson_name =In front of, behind, on top of, under, next to | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | |{{TTMIK Languages2 | ||
| | |level=3 | ||
|lesson=4 | |||
|lesson_name = Shall we…? + I wonder… – -(으)ㄹ까요? | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | |{{TTMIK Languages2 | ||
| | |level=3 | ||
|lesson=5 | |||
|lesson_name = Approximately, about – 쯤 | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | |{{TTMIK Languages2 | ||
| | |level=3 | ||
|lesson=6 | |||
|lesson_name = (으)ㄹ 거예요 vs -(으)ㄹ게요 | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | |{{TTMIK Languages2 | ||
| | |level=3 | ||
|lesson=7 | |||
|lesson_name = -아/어/여서 | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | |{{TTMIK Languages2 | ||
| | |level=3 | ||
|lesson=8 | |||
|lesson_name = To look like, to seem like | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 | |{{TTMIK Languages2 | ||
| | |level=3 | ||
|lesson=9 | |||
|lesson_name = To seem like, to look like (used with verbs) | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | |{{TTMIK Languages2 | ||
| | |level=3 | ||
|lesson=10 | |||
|lesson_name = Before -ing | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | |{{TTMIK Languages2 | ||
| | |level=3 | ||
|lesson=11 | |||
|lesson_name = ㅂ irregular | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | |{{TTMIK Languages2 | ||
| | |level=3 | ||
|lesson=12 | |||
|lesson_name = But still, nevertheless | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | |{{TTMIK Languages2 | ||
| | |level=3 | ||
|lesson=13 | |||
|lesson_name = Making adjectives | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | |{{TTMIK Languages2 | ||
| | |level=3 | ||
|lesson=14 | |||
||lesson_name = Making adjectives (Part 2) | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 | |{{TTMIK Languages2 | ||
| | |level=3 | ||
|lesson=15 | |||
|lesson_name = Well then, in that case, if so | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 | |{{TTMIK Languages2 | ||
| | |level=3 | ||
|lesson=16 | |||
|lesson_name = Let’s | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 | |{{TTMIK Languages2 | ||
| | |level=3 | ||
|lesson=17 | |||
|lesson_name = In order to, for the sake of | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 | |{{TTMIK Languages2 | ||
| | |level=3 | ||
|lesson=18 | |||
|lesson_name = Nothing but, only | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 | |{{TTMIK Languages2 | ||
| | |level=3 | ||
|lesson=19 | |||
|lesson_name = After -ing | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 | |{{TTMIK Languages2 | ||
| | |level=3 | ||
|lesson=20 | |||
|lesson_name = Even if, even though | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 | |{{TTMIK Languages2 | ||
| | |level=3 | ||
|lesson=21 | |||
|lesson_name = 는데 | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 | |{{TTMIK Languages2 | ||
| | |level=3 | ||
|lesson=22 | |||
|lesson_name = Maybe I might… | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 | |{{TTMIK Languages2 | ||
| | |level=3 | ||
|lesson=23 | |||
|lesson_name = Word Builder lesson 1 | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 | |{{TTMIK Languages2 | ||
| | |level=3 | ||
|lesson=24 | |||
|lesson_name = 르 irregular | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 | |{{TTMIK Languages2 | ||
| | |level=3 | ||
| | |lesson=25 | ||
|lesson_name = 네요 | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TTMIK Languages2 | |||
|level=3 | |||
|lesson=26 | |||
|lesson_name = ㄷ irregular | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TTMIK Languages2 | |||
|level=3 | |||
|lesson=27 | |||
|lesson_name = 반말 and 존댓말 (Politeness Levels) | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TTMIK Languages2 | |||
|level=3 | |||
|lesson=28 | |||
|lesson_name = “Let’s” in casual language (반말) | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TTMIK Languages2 | |||
|level=3 | |||
|lesson=29 | |||
|lesson_name =“ㅅ” irregular | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TTMIK Languages2 | |||
|level=3 | |||
|lesson=30 | |||
|lesson_name = Word Builder lesson 2 | |||
}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 17:30, 8 September 2021
TTMIK_Level_2 << | >> TTMIK_Level_4