TTMIK Level 2: Difference between revisions
Appearance
DigitalSoju (talk | contribs) Created page with ' {| class="wikitable" border="1" |- ! Lesson ! Topic ! Language |- | 1 | | |- | 2 | | |- | 3 | | |- | 4 | | |- | 5 | | |- | 6 | | |- | 7 | | |- | 8 | | |- | 9 | | |- | 10 | |...' |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (12 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[TTMIK_Lessons|Retour TTMIK (General) ]]<br/>[[TTMIK_Level_1]] << | >> [[TTMIK_Level_3]] | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | {| class="wikitable" border="1" style="margin-left: auto; margin-right: auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Lesson | ! Lesson | ||
| Line 6: | Line 7: | ||
! Language | ! Language | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | {{TTMIK Languages2 | ||
| | |level=2 | ||
| | |lesson=1 | ||
|Eng link=http://traffic.libsyn.com/talktomeinkorean/ttmik-l2l1.pdf | |||
|lesson_name = Future Tense | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | {{TTMIK Languages2 | ||
| | |level=2 | ||
| | |lesson=2 | ||
|lesson_name = 을, 를 – object marking particles | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | |{{TTMIK Languages2 | ||
| | |level=2 | ||
|lesson=3 | |||
|lesson_name = And, and then, therefore, so – 그리고, 그래서 | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | |{{TTMIK Languages2 | ||
| | |level=2 | ||
|lesson=4 | |||
|lesson_name = And, with – 하고, (이)랑 | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | |{{TTMIK Languages2 | ||
| | |level=2 | ||
|lesson=5 | |||
|lesson_name = Days in a week (요일) | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | |{{TTMIK Languages2 | ||
| | |level=2 | ||
|lesson=6 | |||
|lesson_name = But, however (그렇지만, 그런데) | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | |{{TTMIK Languages2 | ||
| | |level=2 | ||
|lesson=7 | |||
|lesson_name = “To” someone, “from” someone (한테, 한테서) | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | |{{TTMIK Languages2 | ||
| | |level=2 | ||
|lesson=8 | |||
|lesson_name = Telling the time | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 | |{{TTMIK Languages2 | ||
| | |level=2 | ||
|lesson=9 | |||
|lesson_name = Counters (개, 명) | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | |{{TTMIK Languages2 | ||
| | |level=2 | ||
|lesson=10 | |||
|lesson_name = Present Progressive (-고 있어요) | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | |{{TTMIK Languages2 | ||
| | |level=2 | ||
|lesson=11 | |||
|lesson_name = Self-introduction (자기소개) | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | |{{TTMIK Languages2 | ||
| | |level=2 | ||
|lesson=12 | |||
|lesson_name = What date is it? (날짜) | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | |{{TTMIK Languages2 | ||
| | |level=2 | ||
|lesson=13 | |||
|lesson_name = Too, also (-도) – Part 1 | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | |{{TTMIK Languages2 | ||
| | |level=2 | ||
|lesson=14 | |||
|lesson_name = Too, also (-도) – Part 2 | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 | |{{TTMIK Languages2 | ||
| | |level=2 | ||
|lesson=15 | |||
|lesson_name = Only (-만) | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 | |{{TTMIK Languages2 | ||
| | |level=2 | ||
|lesson=16 | |||
|lesson_name = Very, A bit, Really, Not really, Not at all | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 | |{{TTMIK Languages2 | ||
| | |level=2 | ||
|lesson=17 | |||
|lesson_name = Can, cannot (-ㄹ 수 있다/없다) | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 | |{{TTMIK Languages2 | ||
| | |level=2 | ||
|lesson=18 | |||
|lesson_name = To be good/poor at ~ (잘 하다/못 하다) | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 | |{{TTMIK Languages2 | ||
| | |level=2 | ||
|lesson=19 | |||
|lesson_name = Making verbs into nouns (-는 것) | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 | |{{TTMIK Languages2 | ||
| | |level=2 | ||
|lesson=20 | |||
|lesson_name = Have to, should, must (-아/어/여야 되다/하다) | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 | |{{TTMIK Languages2 | ||
| | |level=2 | ||
|lesson=21 | |||
|lesson_name = More ~ than ~ (~보다 더) | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 | |{{TTMIK Languages2 | ||
| | |level=2 | ||
|lesson=22 | |||
|lesson_name = To like (좋다 vs 좋아하다) | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 | |{{TTMIK Languages2 | ||
| | |level=2 | ||
|lesson=23 | |||
|lesson_name = If, in case – 만약, -(으)면 | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 | |{{TTMIK Languages2 | ||
| | |level=2 | ||
|lesson=24 | |||
|lesson_name = Still (아직), already (벌써) | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 | |{{TTMIK Languages2 | ||
| | |level=2 | ||
| | |lesson=25 | ||
|lesson_name = Something, someday, someone, somewhere | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TTMIK Languages2 | |||
|level=2 | |||
|lesson=26 | |||
|lesson_name = Imperative / -(으)세요 | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TTMIK Languages2 | |||
|level=2 | |||
|lesson=27 | |||
|lesson_name = Do it for me / -아/어/여 주세요 | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TTMIK Languages2 | |||
|level=2 | |||
|lesson=28 | |||
|lesson_name = (으)로 (method, way) | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TTMIK Languages2 | |||
|level=2 | |||
|lesson=29 | |||
|lesson_name = More, all (더, 다) | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TTMIK Languages2 | |||
|level=2 | |||
|lesson=30 | |||
|lesson_name = Don’t do it (-지 마세요) | |||
}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 17:31, 8 September 2021
Retour TTMIK (General)
TTMIK_Level_1 << | >> TTMIK_Level_3